| Title | Author | Ed. | ISBN | Date of Pub. | Publisher | Condition | Price | Notes | Status | |
| The Girl with the Golden Eyes | Honore de Balzac | paperback | n/a | 1969 | Paperback Library | Good | $1 | 2nd printing, in very good condition. Used book-store stamp (very faded) on front page, with price written in (not faded at all). | ||
| Glide Path | Arthur C. Clarke | paperback | n/a | 1973 | Signet | Fair/good | $2 | Fourth printing (US edition). Very good condition, barely worn cover and otherwise mint. | SOLD | |
| A Fall of Moondust | Arthur C. Clarke | paperback | 330 02312 8 | 1971 | Pan | Fair | $1 | Fifth UK printing. Cover is creased, spine slightly rubbed. | ||
| None But Man | Gordon R. Dickson | paperback | 0-515-03328-6 | 1974 | Pyramid | Good | $1 | Third Pyramid printing. Very good reading condition. | ||
| Dorsai! | Gordon R. Dickson | paperback | n/a | 1976 | Daw SF | very good | $2 | First paperback edition. Book is slightly bent, like it was stored somewhere not quite flat, but no damage to cover, spine or pages. Shove it in between some sold books and it'll sort itself out. :) | ||
| The Wind Whales of Ishmael | Philip Jose Farmer | paperback | 0 704 31035 x | 1973 | Quartet Books | Good | $2 | First UK paperback edition. Some rubbing on spine. | ||
| Night of Light | Philip Jose Farmer | paperback | 0 14 00 3392 0 | 1966 | Penguiin | Poor | free with any purchase | Cover is marked, torn and partially written on. Cover is almost obliterated with wear. Can't be bothered to pay for shipping, but I'll throw it in free with any purchase to the first person who asks for it. | ||
| What's Eating Gilbert Grape | Peter Hedges | trade paperback | 0-7493-1394-3 | 1993 | Mandarin Press | very good | $2 | First UK paperback edition. Looks like it was read once - very good condition. | ||
| City of Illusions | Ursula K. LeGuin | paperback | n/a | 1967 | Ace Books | fair/poor | $1 | Used book-store stamp inside front cover. Tear/missing paper on back (some blurb text missing). Looks like an American edition, despite the UK-bookseller stamp, inside. Otherwise tight and intact. I *believe* this is the first paperback edition. | SOLD | |
| The Looking Glass War | John LeCarre | paperback | n/a | 1967 | Pan | Fair | $1 | Second UK printing. Light crease on front cover. Used book-store stamp inside front page. Moderate wear to spine. | ||
| Bible Stories for Adults | James Morrow | trade paperback | 0 156002442 | 1996 | Harvest | excellent/near mint | $2 | Trade paperback, almost no wear. | ||
| Girl With Green Eyes | Edna O'Brien | paperback | n/a | 1967 | Penguiin | Fair | $1 | Getting a bit fragile - cover is getting wobbly, but book is readable. 4th or 5th UK edition. | ||
| Cry, The Beloved Country | Alan Paton | paperback | 0-14-00-1274-5 | 1982 | Penguiin | $1 | 28th printing, near as I can tell (yes, 28th). Very good consition, near mint. | |||
| Orbitsville | Bob Shaw | paperback | 0 330 25013 2 | 1977 | Pan Books | excellent/near mint | $1 | Third UK editiion. Very little wear of any kind. | ||
| Ship of Strangers | Bob Shaw | paperback | 0 330 25661 0 | 1979 | Pan Books | very good | $2 | First Pan edition in UK (not clear if first UK edition, although I think it is) | ||
| Up The Line | Robert Silverberg | paperback | 0-345-27388-5 | 1978 | Del Rey | good | $2 | 3rd printing. Minor creasing on top right corner of cover. Book is slightly bowed, lengthwise. | SOLD | |
| The Adventures of Tom Sawyer | Mark Twain | hardcover | n/a | 1946 | Gooset & Dunlap | fair/poor (see desc) | $1 | Unfortunately, it looks like a trainee librarian used the cover of this book to clear a stamp on, so "Dec 00 1966" is stamped/partially stamped a dozen times on the otherwise rather nice (illustrated) beige cloth cover. No slipcover. Features color illustrations by Donald McKay. LC Card # - 46-22588 | ||